American Intercon School Buidling, Chhroy Chongva Campus
American Intercon School Building, Chroy Changvar Campus, is standing in white, large, and high appearance which is located along National Road 6A, Kien Khleang Village, Sangkat Prek Leap, Khan Chroy Chongvar, Phnom Penh. The front and the back of the building are lined with Tonle Sap and Mekong rivers. The 8-storey building has a total building size of ​​7521.62 square meters and land area of ​​2612.81 square meters. This building renovation was completed on July 05, 2021 with modern standards, quality, safety and comfort. In addition, there are 2 elevators, 1 stairway and 1 emergency stairway in this building.
In each classroom of American Intercon School, Chroy Chongvar Campus is large and equipped with air conditioners, fans and a variety of modern facilities to meet learning needs of students in the context of new technology. On each floor, there are decorative objects such as vases and paintings. Moreover, there are also furniture including sofas and tables for students to relax and read books. The building was officially inaugurated on July 05, 2021, and it has been opened for Khmer general education from Pre-K to grade 12 since June 15, 2021. Currently, the building is a home for students to study in two main shifts from Pre-K to grade 12.